Alabama High School Football Scores: Week of September 5th
Check back here for the latest Alabama high school football scores:
Abbeville Christian Academy 38, Chambers Academy 6
Alexandria 28, Hayden 0
Aliceville 35, Northside 20
Andalusia 33, Trinity Presbyterian 15
Ashford 49, Bullock County 0
Autauga Academy 47, Fort Dale Academy 7
Baker 35, Theodore 21
Beauregard 14, Dadeville 12
Berry 22, Meek 6
Bessemer City 34, Brookwood 6
Bibb County 49, Holt 15
Billingsley 32, Loachapoka 14
Boaz 52, Butler 22
Bob Jones 28, James Clemens 21
Brantley 33, Kinston 0
Briarwood Christian 36, Jackson Olin 14
Buckhorn 29, Hazel Green 16
Carver-Montgomery 21, Carroll-Ozark 0
Catholic-Montgomery 57, Headland 22
Central - Clay County 21, Shelby County 7
Central-Florence 41, East Lawrence 14
Central-Phenix City 47, Auburn 17
Central-Tuscaloosa 37, Sumter Central High School 14
Chelsea 16, Southside-Gadsden 13
Chickasaw 37, McIntosh 8
Childersburg 27, Handley 24
Clarke County 24, W.S. Neal 0
Clay-Chalkville 48, Hillcrest 26
Cleburne County 31, Cherokee County 0
Cold Springs 24, Southeastern 14
Collinsville 34, West End 3
Cordova 50, Curry 6
Cornerstone Christian 29, Lyman Ward 0
Dale County 38, Charles Henderson 20
Daphne 31, Blount 25
Decatur 28, Austin 21
Demopolis 33, Calera 19
Deshler 36, West Limestone 9
Donoho 20, Talladega County Central 0
Dora 49, Carver-Birmingham 35
East Limestone 49, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 10
Edgewood Academy 48, Glenwood 7
Elba 40, Zion Chapel 0
Elkmont 41, Brooks 35
Ellwood Christian Academy 33, Akron 20
Elmore County 49, Holtville 23
Etowah 47, Douglas 6
Fairfield 35, Corner 13
Fairhope 28, McGill-Toolen 14
Fayette County 27, Hamilton 20
Florence 39, Muscle Shoals 20
Foley 29, Alma Bryant 0
Fort Payne 38, Arab 27
Fultondale 35, Central Coosa 0
Fyffe 54, Cleveland 28
G.W. Long 35, Cottonwood 21
Gadsden 30, Sparkman 9
Geneva 33, Cottage Hill 6
Geneva County 14, Houston Academy 0
Georgiana 45, Florala 6
Geraldine 21, New Hope 7
Glencoe 27, Walter Wellborn 26
Gordo 47, Greene County 14
Goshen 21, Luverne 20
Greensboro 54, Hale County 14
Greenville 58, B.T. Washington 14
Gulf Shores 22, Baldwin County 18
Guntersville 19, Madison County 14
Hackleburg 34, Tharptown 17
Haleyville 54, Carbon Hill 36
Hartselle 24, Athens 21
Helena 42, Wilcox Central 0
Highland Home 28, Central-Hayneville 12
Hokes Bluff 35, White Plains 7
Homewood 37, Pelham 30
Hoover 12, Mountain Brook 0
Hubbertville 43, Lynn 16
Huntsville 42, Grissom 22
Ider 29, Gaylesville 0
Jackson 45, Williamson 6
Jacksonville 49, Crossville 12
Jemison 30, Dallas County 21
Lakeside School 48, Ashford Academy 27
Lamar County 40, American Christian Academy 28
Lanett 48, Horseshoe Bend 7
Lauderdale County 26, Colbert County 7
Lawrence County 28, Ardmore 21
Leeds 29, Munford 7
LeFlore 30, Citronelle 13
Leroy 34, Choctaw County 12
Lexington 44, Colbert Heights 20
Lincoln 53, St. Clair County 7
Locust Fork 32, North Jackson 14
Madison Academy 53, West Morgan 0
Maplesville 55, Sunshine 0
Marengo 41, Fruitdale 0
Marengo Academy 41, Clarke Prep 0
Marion County 51, Brilliant 0
McAdory 14, Northridge 7
McKenzie 42, Pleasant Home 9
Millry 24, Excel 20
Minor 27, Hueytown 23
Monroe Academy 28, Pike Liberal Arts 0
Montevallo 52, Oak Grove 28
Montgomery Academy 42, Beulah 0
Moody 17, Springville 10
Mortimer Jordan 37, Anniston 8
New Brockton 60, Calhoun 14
Oak Mountain 14, Vestavia Hills 7
Oakman 60, Holly Pond 26
Oneonta 34, DAR 21
Opelika 23, Benjamin Russell 0
Opp 34, Hillcrest-Evergreen 32
Parker 19, Wenonah 7
Pell City 51, Chilton County 20
Phil Campbell 34, Mars Hill Bible 20
Phillips-Bear Creek 26, Hubbard 13
Pickens County 42, Thorsby 7
Piedmont 46, Ashville 6
Pike County 26, Abbeville 6
Pinson Valley 48, Woodlawn 0
Pisgah 19, Sylvania 18
Plainview 44, North Sand Mountain 0
Pleasant Valley 22, Weaver 12
Prattville 43, Gulfport, Miss. 23
Prattville Christian Academy 34, B.B. Comer 18
Priceville 41, J.B. Pennington 14
Providence Christian 28, Houston County 6
R.C. Hatch 46, Fayetteville 13
Ragland 7, Wadley 6
Ramsay 26, Pleasant Grove 21
Ranburne 42, Randolph County 14
Randolph School 29, Fairview 14
Red Bay 55, Cherokee 20
Reeltown 28, LaFayette 13
Rehobeth 38, Alabama Christian Academy 21
Russellville 26, J.O. Johnson 25
Saks 34, Sardis 7
Samson 14, Ariton 6
Sand Rock 10, Brindlee Mountain 8
Saraland 40, Robertsdale 16
Satsuma 35, Southside-Selma 19
Scottsboro 33, Brewer 14
Section 35, Gaston 15
Selma 34, Paul Bryant 21
Sheffield 42, Clements 7
Smiths Station 35, Lee-Montgomery 19
South Choctaw Academy 47, Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 0
Southern Academy 30, Sumter Academy 29
Southern Choctaw 21, Mobile Christian 16
Spain Park 52, Thompson 28
Spanish Fort 38, Davidson 7
Spring Garden 21, Cedar Bluff 20
St. James 10, Straughn 7
Stanhope Elmore 31, Northview 28
Sulligent 19, Hatton 14
Sweet Water 40, Saint Luke's Episcopal 14
Sylacauga 24, Marbury 0
T.R. Miller 34, Bayside Academy 23
Tallassee 40, Talladega 6
Tanner 34, Addison 0
Tarrant 66, Sumiton Christian 6
Thomasville 45, Monroe County 0
Tuscaloosa Academy 42, Pickens Academy 13
Tuscaloosa County 28, Hewitt-Trussville 21
UMS-Wright 41, Faith Academy 7
Valley 25, Oxford 21
Valley Head 53, Coosa Christian 20
Verbena 24, Autaugaville 20
Victory Chr. 34, Appalachian 18
Vigor 45, Escambia County 0
Vina 40, Waterloo 6
Vinemont 45, Danville 26
Walker 64, John Carroll Catholic 12
Washington County 51, Flomaton 27
West Blocton 33, Sipsey Valley 14
West Point 42, Columbia 14
Westbrook Christian 20, Ohatchee 6
Westminster Christian Academy 29, Good Hope 24
Wetumpka 27, Russell County 6
Wilcox Academy 54, Lowndes Academy 12
Wilson 34, Rogers 17
Winfield 35, Susan Moore 7
Winston County 41, Hanceville 12
Winterboro 26, Shades Mountain Christian 0
Woodland 21, Midfield 14
Woodville 51, Jacksonville Christian 21
Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.